Brandy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly report…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or shoul…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
The GameParty in a Box(Season 5, Episode 15) BET

Chardonnay grumbles that her relationship with Jason is purely physical, so Jason tries to make amends by introducing her to his friends. Meanwhile, Derwin faces the reality of Kwan's season-ending injury.

Tue Mar 3 10:14am
The GameFits and Starts(Season 5, Episode 16) BET

Tasha and Pookie clumsily consider taking their friendship to the next level. Meanwhile, DJ keeps Melanie and Derwin busy.

Wed Mar 4 9:30am
The GameA Woman's Right to Choose Herself(Season 5, Episode 17) BET

Tasha's blossoming romance with Pookie complicates her choice to carry Melanie and Derwin's baby. Elsewhere, Chardonnay gets financial help from Jason; Melanie discloses her dissatisfaction with a life with Derwin.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop