Brandy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly report…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or shoul…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
The GameLet Them Eat (Cup) Cake!(Season 5, Episode 19) BET

Melanie leaves town for a job interview, leaving Derwin in a lonely state. Meanwhile, Tasha tries to avoid destroying her new romance with Pookie by becoming devoted to celibacy.

Thu Mar 5 10:14am
The GameCold Swine Sucks...And So Does Falling in Love!(Season 5, Episode 20) BET

Tasha makes a disheartening discovery about Pookie courtesy of a text message. Elsewhere, Derwin urges Irv to seek a new contract offer.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The GameSwitch!(Season 8, Episode 7) BET

Blue suspects that something is up with Keira and Malik; Jason is asked to step in as head coach after Coach Sparks has a heart attack; and Chardonnay vows revenge after learning that Kelly and Jason have rekindled their relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop