Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly reports.

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Brandy Norwood and Ryan Press
Brandy Gets Engaged to Ryan Press

The boy is hers! Brandy is engaged to her boyfriend, music executive Ryan Press, Us Weekly reports.

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell: I'm "Talking" to America's Got Talent About Replacing Sharon Osbourne

Rosie O'Donnell may replace Sharon Osbourne on America's Got Talent next season, The New York Observ…

Brandy Norwood and Serena Williams
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive First Look: Serena Williams Comes to Brandy's Defense

Let the Drop Dead Diva custody battle begin. After Elisa (Brandy Norwood) hires high-profile, hard-a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 BET Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See which stars turned out (and what they wore!) for the 2013 BET Awards

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

Think you know your favorite stars ink? Test your knowledge now!

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:05am
The GameDeath Becomes Her(Season 4, Episode 12) BET

Tasha meets a new guy (Mario Van Peebles) who reveals he's dying, so she helps him complete his bucket list; Malik learns his job is in jeopardy; Melanie and Derwin discuss having kids.

Sat Mar 28 8:00am
MoeshaGrandpoppa, Don't Make No Mess(Season 3, Episode 2) BET

A visit from Grandpa (Hal Williams) means fun for Moesha but brings disappointment for Frank (William Allen Young), who feels unappreciated. Bernie: Bernie Mac. Moesha: Brandy. Dee: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Andell: Yvette Wilson.

Sat Mar 28 8:44am
MoeshaLabor Day Jammy(Season 3, Episode 1) BET

Moesha (Brandy) unhappily prepares to enter a private school, but first she means to enjoy the last days of summer to the hilt, even without Q (Fredro Starr), whose plans have changed. Dru Hill: Themselves. Haley: Dru Mouser.