Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly reports.

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Brandy Norwood and Ryan Press
Brandy Gets Engaged to Ryan Press

The boy is hers! Brandy is engaged to her boyfriend, music executive Ryan Press, Us Weekly reports.

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell: I'm "Talking" to America's Got Talent About Replacing Sharon Osbourne

Rosie O'Donnell may replace Sharon Osbourne on America's Got Talent next season, The New York Observ…

Brandy Norwood and Serena Williams
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive First Look: Serena Williams Comes to Brandy's Defense

Let the Drop Dead Diva custody battle begin. After Elisa (Brandy Norwood) hires high-profile, hard-a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 BET Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See which stars turned out (and what they wore!) for the 2013 BET Awards

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

Think you know your favorite stars ink? Test your knowledge now!

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Arachnophobia SHO2e

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The GameThe Saber's Story(Season 8, Episode 4) BET

Acting on orders from the Sunbeams, Tasha tries to stop Chardonnay from suing Jason; Blue helps Keira organize her life; and Malik comes to terms with being on the third string.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
The GameActing Class and Rebound Ass(Season 8, Episode 5) BET

Keira and Malik share a moment at her acting class; Chardonnay's sorority sister plans to throw her a divorce party; and Kelly heads back to San Diego.