Brandon T. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon T. Jackson

Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadbeat

First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reaper vet Tyler Labine as Kevin Pacalioglu, a New York medium who can successfully communicate with ghosts to help them solve their unfinished business bu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Linkedin and Lookin' for Love!
02:09 — Atlanta discusses the business of love and Headkrack welcomes us into his love life with open arms.
Rihanna Looks Real Real Silly
01:59 — Rihanna's pals prank the singer and WE prank the Atlanta crew!
No Money, Mo Problems
00:51 — Kevin asks Roofie for a helping hand.
Lock-In
00:53 — Kevin and Roofie find themselves trapped.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:05pm
Tropic Thunder MAXEAL

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:10pm
Tropic Thunder MOMAX

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch718 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00am
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son FX

In the third installment in the "Big Momma's House" series, an FBI agent and his teenage stepson go undercover as women to hunt down a murderer at an all-female school.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Brandon T. Jackson
Failed Beverly Hills Cop TV Show to Possibly Launch Movie

The Beverly Hills Cop TV series seemed to be a sure bet. Even when CBS passed on the spin-off, showr…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Eddie Murphy
Pilot Season: CBS Orders Beverly Hills Cop, Drama from Hart Hanson

Beverly Hills Cop could be coming to TV. CBS has given a pilot order to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college