Brandon T. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon T. Jackson

Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadbeat

First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reaper vet Tyler Labine as Kevin Pacalioglu, a New York medium who can successfully communicate with ghosts to help them solve their unfinished business bu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters - Trailer 1
02:31 — To save their world, Percy and his friends must find the fabled and magical Golden Fleece. Embarking on a treacherous odyssey into the uncharted water (more…)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters - Clip - Hi Brother
01:02 — To save their world, Percy and his friends must find the fabled and magical Golden Fleece. Embarking on a treacherous odyssey into the uncharted water (more…)
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters - Clip - Obstacle Tower
01:02 — To save their world, Percy and his friends must find the fabled and magical Golden Fleece. Embarking on a treacherous odyssey into the uncharted water (more…)
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son - Trailer 1
02:04 — FBI agent Malcolm Turner and his stepson Trent go undercover at an all-girls performing arts school after Trent witnesses a murder.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:30am
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutBrandon T. Jackson; Wonder Broz Featuring Sage the Gemini(Season 6, Episode 11) MTV

Brandon T. Jackson; Wonder Broz; Sage the Gemini.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:50am
Tropic Thunder HBOSGe

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch716 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
Lottery Ticket TBS

A young man (Bow Wow) in the projects has a lottery ticket worth $370 million, but he must stay hidden from moochers and local thugs for a few days until he can get to the lottery office and collect his winnings. While lying low, he relies on help from his (more…)

I’ll Watch455 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Brandon T. Jackson
Failed Beverly Hills Cop TV Show to Possibly Launch Movie

The Beverly Hills Cop TV series seemed to be a sure bet. Even when CBS passed on the spin-off, showr…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Eddie Murphy
Pilot Season: CBS Orders Beverly Hills Cop, Drama from Hart Hanson

Beverly Hills Cop could be coming to TV. CBS has given a pilot order to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay