Brandon T. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon T. Jackson

Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadbeat

First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reaper vet Tyler Labine as Kevin Pacalioglu, a New York medium who can successfully communicate with ghosts to help them solve their unfinished business bu… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 8 2:00am
Raising HopeRomeo and Romeo(Season 1, Episode 12) CMT

Jimmy meets another single dad who is similarly lacking a social life, but their potential friendship hits a snag after Jimmy learns he's a client of Virginia's housekeeping service.

Tue Sep 8 6:26pm
Drunk HistoryCharleston(Season 2, Episode 5) COMEDY

Charles Sumner is beaten on the Senate floor; Judge J. Waties Waring advocates for civil rights; a slave named Robert Smalls commandeers a Confederate ship and sails it to his freedom.

Sun Sep 13 3:30am
Roll Bounce MTV

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Brandon T. Jackson
Failed Beverly Hills Cop TV Show to Possibly Launch Movie

The Beverly Hills Cop TV series seemed to be a sure bet. Even when CBS passed on the spin-off, showr…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Eddie Murphy
Pilot Season: CBS Orders Beverly Hills Cop, Drama from Hart Hanson

Beverly Hills Cop could be coming to TV. CBS has given a pilot order to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: