Brandon T. Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon T. Jackson

Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Deadbeat

First Look: Hulu Unveils Key Art, Trailer for New Original Deadbeat

He sees dead people! Hulu is scaring up laughs with its new original series Deadbeat, starring Reaper vet Tyler Labine as Kevin Pacalioglu, a New York medium who can successfully communicate with ghosts to help them solve their unfinished business bu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Percy Jackson: Sea Of Monsters
01:02 — The son of Poseidon and his friends head into the Sea of Monsters to find the mythical Golden Fleece.
This Christmas
01:12
Lottery Ticket
01:07 — Kevin Carson (Bow Wow), a young man living in the projects, wins $370 million in a nationwide lottery. When his opportunistic neighbors discover he h (more…)
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son - Trailer
00:30 — Big Momma is back and this time he has big backup: his teenage stepson Trent (Brendan T. Jackson). Martin Lawrence returns as FBI agent Malcolm Turner (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 12:00am
Tropic Thunder HBO2e

Actors playing U.S. soldiers in a war movie run afoul of real-life drug traders in the Vietnamese jungle.

I’ll Watch707 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Brandon T. Jackson
Failed Beverly Hills Cop TV Show to Possibly Launch Movie

The Beverly Hills Cop TV series seemed to be a sure bet. Even when CBS passed on the spin-off, showr…

Christine Lahti
Pilot Season: Christine Lahti Joins CBS' Beverly Hills Cop

Christine Lahti's Hawaii Five-0 days may be numbered: The actress has joined the cast of CBS' Beverl…

David Denman
Pilot Season: The Office Alum Cast as Beverly Hills Cop Reboot's Judge Reinhold

CBS' Beverly Hills Cop reboot pilot has found the Judge Reinhold to Brandon T. Jackson's Eddie Murph…

Kevin Pollak
Pilot Season: Beverly Hills Cop Reboot Recruits Kevin Pollak

Kevin Pollak is joining the force at the Beverly Hills Police Department. The film and TV veteran wi…

Eddie Murphy
Pilot Season: CBS Orders Beverly Hills Cop, Drama from Hart Hanson

Beverly Hills Cop could be coming to TV. CBS has given a pilot order to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon Timothy Jackson
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1984, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Executive producer