Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bracelet
01:07 — Do they have the key weapon to end Vandal Savage?
Inside: Leviathan
01:21 — Vandal Savage unleashes a giant robot
Brandon Routh: Will There Ever Be a Black Superman?
00:59 — We got ‘Superman' star Brandon Routh and ask him if he thinks we will ever see a black Superman?! Brandon says yes but who would be the perfect Superm (more…)
Inside: Last Refuge
01:23 — DC’s Legends of Tomorrow are being hunted by the deadliest assassin

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:45am
Superman Returns MAXe

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Thu May 5 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowRiver of TimeNew(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

The team captures Vandal Savage, but Kendra struggles with whether to kill him or not when he tells her he can reunite her with Carter. Rip decides they will deliver Savage to the Time Masters but that doesn't sit well with Snart and Rory. Meanwhile, Savag (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Thu May 12 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestinyNew(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters