Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Season 2
When heroes alone are not enough... the world needs legends. Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter assembled a disparate group of both heroes and villains - (more…)
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Exclusive Clip - Zombie Support Group
01:36 — The adventures of supernatural private eye, Dylan Dog, who seeks out the monsters of the Louisiana bayou in his signature red shirt, black jacket, and (more…)
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Defeat My Seven Evil Exes
00:28 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 11:27am
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World COMEDY

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim meets Ramona Flowers, the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:30am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch373 Watching
Sat Oct 8 11:00pm
ArrowThe Calm(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

Season 3 begins with a new villain, Vertigo, emerging, just as Oliver tries to balance his life and ask out Felicity. Meanwhile, Diggle becomes a father; Lance is promoted to captain; Laurel joins Arrow's inner circle; and Felicity gets a part-time job at (more…)

I’ll Watch4573 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters