Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Lapse Drawing: Superman
05:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Brandon Routh as Superman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing: Superman
05:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Brandon Routh as Superman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing: Superman
05:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Brandon Routh as Superman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing: Superman
05:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Brandon Routh as Superman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters