Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dylan Dog: Dead of Night - Exclusive Clip - Zombie Support Group
01:36 — The adventures of supernatural private eye, Dylan Dog, who seeks out the monsters of the Louisiana bayou in his signature red shirt, black jacket, and (more…)
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Defeat My Seven Evil Exes
00:28 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Trailer 3
02:23 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.
Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World - Clip - Break Out the L-Word
00:37 — Scott Pilgrim must defeat his new girlfriend's seven evil ex-boyfriends in order to win her heart.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestiny(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch289 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:30am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch370 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:00am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch370 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters