Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

Get Your First Look at DC's Legends of Tomorrow

In a fun new trailer for the expansion of The CW's DC Comics world, DC's Legends of Tomorrow, we get to see the heroes and villains question exactly what it is they're supposed to be. The trailer juxtaposes the comic book incarnations of the on-scree… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
ArrowBroken Arrow(Season 3, Episode 19) CW

Deathbolt, a meta-human who kills people with blasts of energy and plasma, terrorizes Starling City, which forces Oliver to form an unlikely partnership with Ray to save the town.

Mon Sep 14 11:30am
Will & GraceA Gay/December Romance(Season 6, Episode 12) WE

Hal Linden portrays a rich, gay sophisticate enamored of Will and lavishes gifts on him, including very expensive art---and a horse. At first, Will's flattered, then flustered. “Oh my God,” he exclaims to his pals, “I have a sugar daddy.”

Tue Sep 15 2:30pm
Superman Returns HBO2e

After disappearing for five years, the Man of Steel returns to Metropolis to battle the villainous Lex Luthor.

More NewsSee all »

Brandon Routh as Ray Palmer / The Atom
CW Orders Arrow/Flash Spin-off, New Drama from Vampire Diaries Boss

The spin-off finally got a name: "Legends of Tomorrow"

Stephen Amell, Grant Gustin, Brandon Routh
Why We Need the Arrow-Flash Spin-Off

And how it could finally help DC rival the MCU

Brandon Routh
We've Got a Few Questions About The Atom's Costume on Arrow

What do you think of the new duds?

Emily Bett Rickards
Smoak Screen: Arrow's Emily Bett Rickards Puts Felicity in the Spotlight

Ever since she first logged on as Queen Consolidated IT expert Felicity Smoak, Emily Bett Rickards h…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (104 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »