Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>

VIDEO: Which Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict?

The mark of a great actor is when the audience forgets they're watching a performance, but we doubt Legends of Tomorrow star Dominic Purcell ever expected a fan to call 911 on him. "I was doing Prison Break," Purcell tells TVGuide.com. "I was in a CV… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrow: First Photo of Brandon Routh in the Atom Costume
00:46 — Ray Palmer's been tinkering on his Atom suit for awhile on Arrow now, but the time has come for him to actually don the costume of the DC superhero.
Brandon Routh On the Appearance of Ray’s Late Fiancee, Anna, On 'Legends of Tomorrow'
03:52 — Brandon Routh tells Access at WonderCon 2016 about how a "Legends of Tomorrow" story line will take the team to a time where Ray Palmer’s late fiancée (more…)
Legends of Tomorrow Cast Interview
07:28 — Brandon Routh and Caity Lotz discuss the journey of spinning off from incredibly popular TV Shows.
DC's Legends of Tomorrow: Cast Interview
01:23 — The cast teases the series premiere of DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowRiver of Time(Season 1, Episode 14) CW

The team captures Vandal Savage, but Kendra struggles with whether to kill him or not when he tells her he can reunite her with Carter. Rip decides they will deliver Savage to the Time Masters but that doesn't sit well with Snart and Rory. Meanwhile, Savag (more…)

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
DC's Legends of TomorrowDestiny(Season 1, Episode 15) CW

Rip and Rory become incredibly disturbed for very different reasons when they get in the vicinity of the Time Masters. Meanwhile, Sara takes over the Waverider; Kendra is reunited with Carter; and Snart decides he might be a hero after all.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:30am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch370 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandon James Routh
  • Birth Place: Des Moines, IA
  • Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Legends of Tomorrow</em>
That Time A Prison Break Star Got Confused for an Actual Escaped Convict

The _Legends of Tomorrow_ cast shares their best fan encounters