Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brandon Routh Photos

  • Brandon Routh and wife Courtney Ford - The "Zack and Mira Make A Porno" Los Angeles premiere, October 20, 2008
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Christian Bale, Kate Bosworth and Brandon Routh - The 2006 MTV Movie Awards, June 3, 2006
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Brandon Routh - The 2006 ShoWest Awards Ceremony in Las Vegas, March 16, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Brandon Routh - 2006 ShoWest Awards Ceremony in Las Vegas, March 16, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Brandon Routh - The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "Draw Back Your Bow" - Brandon Routh and Emily Bett Rickards
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "Draw Back Your Bow" - Brandon Routh and Emily Bett Rickards
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "Draw Back Your Bow" - Emily Bett Rickards and Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "The Secret Origin of Felicity Smoak" - Emily Bett Rickards and Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "The Calm" - Emily Bett Rickards, Brandon Routh and Stephen Amell
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Arrow - Season 3 - "The Calm" - Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Cate Cameron/The CW
  • Partners - Season 1 - Brandon Routh, Michael Urie, David Krumholtz and Sophia Bush
    Photo By: Matt Kennedy/CBS
  • Partners - Season 1 - Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Matt Hoyle/CBS
  • Chuck - Season 3 - "Chuck vs. Operation Awesome" - Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Chuck - Season 3 - "Chuck vs. Operation Awesome" - Zachary Levi and Brandon Routh
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • Chuck - Season 3 - "Chuck vs. Operation Awesome" - Brandon Routh, Zachary Levi and Ryan McPartlin
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC