Brandon RouthCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Michael Urie, David Krumholtz
CBS Cancels Partners

Nov 16, 2012 2:04 PM EST

CBS
Critic's Notebook: The CBS Upfront

May 17, 2012 11:07 AM EDT

Zachary Levi and Yvonne Strahovski
OMG, Chuck Killed Who?! What's Next?

Apr 6, 2010 12:00 AM EDT

Brandon Routh
Brandon Routh Joins Chuck

Aug 27, 2009 1:10 PM EDT

Brandon Routh and Courtney Ford by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Man of Steel to Get a Band of Gold

Nov 20, 2007 3:12 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop