Brandon Routh Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 10:45pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Tue Mar 3 5:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
ArrowMidnight City(Season 3, Episode 11) CW

Arsenal and Diggle confront Laurel about trying to step into her sister's shoes and warn her to stop before she gets herself killed. Meanwhile, Brick kidnaps the city's aldermen and threatens to kill them unless the police evacuate the Glades; and Malcom t (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
Will & GraceA Gay/December Romance(Season 6, Episode 12) WE

Hal Linden portrays a rich, gay sophisticate enamored of Will and lavishes gifts on him, including very expensive art---and a horse. At first, Will's flattered, then flustered. “Oh my God,” he exclaims to his pals, “I have a sugar daddy.”

Wed Mar 11 9:00pm
Cold CaseA Time to Hate(Season 1, Episode 7) ION

Lilly reopens a 1964 homicide case in which a college baseball player who was homosexual was beaten to death outside of a gay club. The dead man's now elderly and ill mother, who seeks closure before she dies, is the reason the investigation is renewed. Li (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:15pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:00pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop