Brandon RouthCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Bett Rickards
Smoak Screen: Arrow's Emily Bett Rickards Puts Felicity in the Spotlight

Ever since she first logged on as Queen Consolidated IT expert Felicity Smoak, Emily Bett…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and all…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
ArrowMidnight CityNew(Season 3, Episode 11) CW

Arsenal and Diggle confront Laurel about trying to step into her sister's shoes and warn her to stop before she gets herself killed. Meanwhile, Brick kidnaps the city's aldermen and threatens to kill them unless the police evacuate the Glades; and Malcom t (more…)

Mon Feb 9 11:00am
Superman Returns SPIKE

After disappearing for five years, the Man of Steel returns to Metropolis to battle the villainous Lex Luthor.

Tue Feb 10 12:30am
Superman Returns SPIKE

After disappearing for five years, the Man of Steel returns to Metropolis to battle the villainous Lex Luthor.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop