Brandon Routh Celebrity Watchlist

Brandon Routh

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This athletic, fresh-faced actor was at first more famous for what he hadn't done than what he had. With only a handful of small-screen credits on his résumé (a few guest spots, a Christina Aguilera video and a one-year stint on the soap One Life to Live),… (more)

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Birth Place: Des Moines, IA

Birthday: October 9, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (104 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brandon Routh
We've Got a Few Questions About The Atom's Costume on Arrow

What do you think of the new duds?

Emily Bett Rickards
Smoak Screen: Arrow's Emily Bett Rickards Puts Felicity in the Spotlight

Ever since she first logged on as Queen Consolidated IT expert Felicity Smoak, Emily Bett Rickards h…

Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy
Arrow's Marc Guggenheim on Olicity's Future and When Laurel Will Go Full-On Black Canary

Everything's changing on Arrow this year. Team Arrow has gained a few more members and allies, but O…

David Cubitt
Arrow Snags Medium Alum to Play Manhunter

Arrow has added yet another DC Comics character for its upcoming third season. Medium's David Cubitt…

Josh Dallas, Charlie Hunnam, Justin Chambers
Mega Buzz: A Once Connection, Sons' Final Ride, and a Big Grey's Decision

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Katie Cassidy,Stephen Amell
Arrow Bosses Tease Felicity-Oliver Romance, New Issues in Season 3

Arrow may have left off on a happy note, but that won't last very long!

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 5:30pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Mon Apr 6 10:15pm
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World IFC

Twenty-two-year-old slacker Scott Pilgrim (Michael Cera) meets Ramona Flowers (Mary Elizabeth Winstead), the girl of his dreams, and learns that in order to win her heart he'll have to defeat her seven evil exes in a series of video-game-styled battles. At (more…)

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
ArrowNanda Parbat(Season 3, Episode 15) CW

Merlyn is captured by Ra's al Ghul and taken to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Ray becomes obsessed with finishing his Atom suit so he can save the city, but Felicity fears he is heading down the same path as Oliver and tries to pull him out of the lab.