Brandi Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Brandi Chastain

Birth Name: Brandi Denise Chastain

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Splash

Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature the final three — extreme skier Rory Bushfield, Baywatch babe Nicole Eggert and Drake & Josh's Drake Bell — hitting the water, but the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brandi Chastain: FIFA Scandal Is Great For Women's Soccer
Talk about turning lemons into lemonade ... U.S. soccer legend Brandi Chastain says that crazy international FIFA scandal is actually a POSITIVE thing (more…)
World Cup champ Brandi Chastain on Team USA, 1999 glory
04:56 — The U.S. Women's National Team prepares to take on China at the quarterfinals of the Women’s World Cup. It's the first time the two countries will f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 10:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Rocker Scott Stapp; Heather Mills; Telma Hopkins; Brandi ChastainNew(Season 8, Episode 5) OWN

Updates on Creed singer Scott Stapp; Heather Mills; Telma Hopkins; and Brandi Chastain.

Sun Feb 21 1:00am
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Rocker Scott Stapp; Heather Mills; Telma Hopkins; Brandi Chastain(Season 8, Episode 5) OWN

Updates on Creed singer Scott Stapp; Heather Mills; Telma Hopkins; and Brandi Chastain.

More NewsSee all »

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Charissa Thompson, Joey Lawrence
8 Reasons Why You Need to Watch Splash

If you are watching Splash earnestly, you're doing it wrong. ABC's celebrity diving show is no game-…

Chuy Bravo
Chuy Quits Splash After Fracturing Foot

Chuy Bravo, Chelsea Handler's diminutive assistant on Chelsea Lately, has dropped out of ABC's new c…

Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake
Top Moments: Jimmy and JT Do a Rap Redux and Breaking Bad Gets Cutthroat

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Kiss: On Switched at Birth, Bay and Emmett continue to get clos…