Brandi Chastain Celebrity Watchlist

Brandi Chastain

Birth Name: Brandi Denise Chastain

Birth Place: San Jose, CA

Birthday: July 21, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Splash

Exclusive Splash Finale Sneak Peek: Look Who's Back!

It's time for one last pool party!Splash's season finale on Tuesday (8/7c, ABC) won't just feature the final three — extreme skier Rory Bushfield, Baywatch babe Nicole Eggert and Drake & Josh's Drake Bell — hitting the water, but the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Soccer Player to Donate Her Brain to Science
00:41 — World Cup-winning soccer player Brandi Chastain announced she will donate her brain to science at the end of her life. Researchers at Boston Universit (more…)
U.S. Soccer Legend Brandi Chastain to Donate Brain to Science
01:55 — The woman behind one of the most iconic moments in U.S. sports history is hoping to leave a more lasting legacy – pledging to donate her brain for res (more…)
What Happened to Brandi Chastain's Famous World Cup Bra?
00:56 — Soccer legend Brandi Chastain reveals what happened to the infamous black bra she showed the world after ripping her jersey off while celebrating her (more…)
Women's Soccer Legend Has New Goal
06:41 — Women's soccer legend Brandi Chastain has already won two World Cups and two Olympic gold medals, and now she's turning her efforts to a new goal.

More NewsSee all »

Splash
Splash: The Story Behind Those Ridiculous Theme Songs

Few things are more pleasing to our ears than Splash's hilarious personalized contestant walkout son…

Charissa Thompson, Joey Lawrence
8 Reasons Why You Need to Watch Splash

If you are watching Splash earnestly, you're doing it wrong. ABC's celebrity diving show is no game-…

Chuy Bravo
Chuy Quits Splash After Fracturing Foot

Chuy Bravo, Chelsea Handler's diminutive assistant on Chelsea Lately, has dropped out of ABC's new c…

Jimmy Fallon and Justin Timberlake
Top Moments: Jimmy and JT Do a Rap Redux and Breaking Bad Gets Cutthroat

Our top moments of the week:14. Best Kiss: On Switched at Birth, Bay and Emmett continue to get clos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandi Denise Chastain
  • Birth Place: San Jose, CA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1968, Cancer
  • Profession: Soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments