Brande Roderick Celebrity Watchlist

Brande Roderick

Birth Name: Brande Nicole Roderick

Birth Place: Novato, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to really begin. Only four contestants remain on Sunday's penultimate episode (9/8c on NBC), whittled down from the original 16. The final four — Pe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brande Roderick Interview
03:44 — Check out this episode of Watch This with former Hugh Hefner girlfriend, "Playmate of the Year" and star of "Gameshow Marathon" Brande Roderick. Need (more…)
Starsky & Hutch
00:52 — In Starsky & Hutch, the origins of the charismatic crime-fighting duo David Starsky and Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson are explored when these undercover Bay (more…)
Starsky & Hutch
00:32 — In Starsky & Hutch, the origins of the charismatic crime-fighting duo David Starsky and Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson are explored when these undercover Bay (more…)
Starsky & Hutch
01:06 — In Starsky & Hutch, the origins of the charismatic crime-fighting duo David Starsky and Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson are explored when these undercover Bay (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 5:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Fri Jul 8 12:42pm
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Hip plainclothes cops try to bust a drug ring in this spoof of the '70s crime drama. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who originated the roles on TV, have cameos.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Sat Jul 9 9:37am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Hip plainclothes cops try to bust a drug ring in this spoof of the '70s crime drama. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who originated the roles on TV, have cameos.

I’ll Watch233 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jessica Simpson Lets Something Slip and The Bachelor's Women Tell… the Truth?

Our top moments of the week: 12. Don't Speak Award: Switched at Birth films a groundbreaking all-Am…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brande Nicole Roderick
  • Birth Place: Novato, CA
  • Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor