Brande Roderick Celebrity Watchlist

Brande Roderick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brande Nicole Roderick

Birth Place: Novato, CA

Birthday: June 13, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Jessica Simpson and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jessica Simpson Lets Something Slip and The Bachelor's Women Tell… the Truth?

Our top moments of the week: 12. Don't Speak Award: Switched at Birth films a groundbreaking all-Am…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Ricki Lake hosts <EM>Gameshow Marathon.</EM>
Ricki Lake Runs a Good Marathon

What's the only show on TV this summer that can beat the clock and turn back time? Survey says: Game…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Brande Roderick on <EM>Gameshow Marathon</EM>
Baywatch Bombshell Presses Her Luck

We asked 100 men, "Would you drown yourself if it meant Brande Roderick giving you mouth-to-mouth?"…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:14am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Underwhelming spoof of the '70s crime drama. Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson play the hip plainclothes cops, who are trying to bust a drug ring. Snoop Dogg steals the show as Huggy Bear, a pimp-informant. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who orig (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:23am
Starsky & Hutch COMEDY

Underwhelming spoof of the '70s crime drama. Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson play the hip plainclothes cops, who are trying to bust a drug ring. Snoop Dogg steals the show as Huggy Bear, a pimp-informant. Paul Michael Glaser and David Soul, the actors who orig (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
The Nanny Diaries LIFE

Bland adaptation of the satirical chick-lit bestseller about a recent college grad (Scarlett Johansson) who takes a job as a nanny for a rich Manhattan family. Laura Linney, Alicia Keys, Chris Evans, Donna Murphy, Paul Giamatti. Directed by Shari Springer (more…)