Bradley WalshCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bradley John Walsh

Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: June 4, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, TV presenter

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Scored 64 goals for his school soccer team. 
  • Is a former professional soccer player.
  • His first job was an apprentice Jet engineer for Rolls-Royce Helicopter Engines.
  • His entertainment career started at Pontins holiday park near Morecombe, Lancashire, England.
  • Nominated for Best Actor in the National TV Awards in 2005, 2006 and 2007 for his role in Coronation Street.

Awards

  • 2015, National Television Awards — Entertainment Presenter: Nominee

Relationships

  • Hayley Walsh — Daughter
  • Margaret O'Connell — Mother
  • Kerri Walsh — Sister
  • Barney Walsh — Son
  • Donna Walsh — Wife
  • Daniel Terence Walsh — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop