Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Limitless - Clip - Alive for the Whole Shebang
00:43 — A copywriter discovers a top-secret drug which bestows him with super human abilities.
Limitless - Clip - Apartment Fight
00:59 — A copywriter discovers a top-secret drug which bestows him with super human abilities.
Hit & Run - Trailer 1
02:33 — From comic Dax Shepard comes the story of Charlie Bronson, a nice guy with a questionable past who risks everything when he busts out of the witness (more…)
The Words - Featurette - Rory and Dora
01:43 — This layered romantic drama follows young writer Rory Jansen who finally achieves long sought after literary success after publishing the next great A (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

I’ll Watch688 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
Wedding Crashers E!

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch431 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Inside the Actors Studio250th Special(Season 19, Episode 8) BRAVO

Host James Lipton celebrates the interview show's 250th episode with new interviews with Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro, Jennifer Lopez, Christopher Walken, Barbara Walters, Dave Chappelle, Jay Leno, Conan O'Brien, Ellen Burstyn and Spike Lee. Series fans (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay