Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan

Amy Schumer, Tracy Morgan Have Made Barbara Walters 2015's Most Fascinating People List

Barbara Walters has started releasing the names of the people who will make up her annual list of Most Fascinating People. The first round of names contain some obvious choices as well as some surprises. Comedienne Amy Schumer continues her gangbuste… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 10:00pm
LimitlessFundamentals of Naked PortraitureNew(Season 1, Episode 14) CBS

A developer at a tech think tank frequented by Brian is murdered. To find clues to the killer's identity, Brian and Rebecca interview a robotic version of the victim, which she created before her death. Meanwhile, agents apply to join Mike and Ike as Brian (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Thu Feb 11 8:00pm
American Sniper HBO

Biopic of Chris Kyle, the most-celebrated sniper in American military history. In the aftermath of 9/11, Kyle decides to serve his country by becoming a Navy SEAL. But with each tour of duty, he grows more detached from his wife and children.

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Sat Feb 13 9:50am
Guardians of the Galaxy ENCRe

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch371 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »