Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Spirit Awards: Jennifer Lawrence
01:03 — The busy "Silver Linings Playbook" actress chats about how her and Bradley Cooper continually are working together. Listen in!
2013 Spirit Awards: Bradley Cooper
01:34 — The "Silver Linings Playbook" actor talks about the Oscar-nominated movie and the busy weekend ahead. Plus, find out his take on independent films.
2013 Oscars: Bradley Cooper
01:26 — The handsome "Silver Linings Playbook" star reflects on his success and Best Actor nomination. Plus, he brought a special lady with him to the show. F (more…)
Bradley Cooper’s Man Bun ‘doesn’t Qualify,’ KLG and Hoda Agree
01:03 — Actor Bradley Cooper was seen jogging this weekend wearing a shaggy beard and a tiny man bun – but the ladies aren’t convinced it can count as a full (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Hangover TNT

Three groomsmen awaken after a night of debauchery to learn that the groom is missing, and they attempt to find him before the wedding bells chime. With no memory of the previous night's transgressions and precious little time to spare, the trio retrace th (more…)

I’ll Watch1054 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Wedding Crashers TBS

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind