Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celebrating 25 years of "Charlie Rose"
04:56 — On Sept. 30, 1991, the first broadcast of "Charlie Rose" aired on PBS in New York. To salute this milestone and celebrate all of his engaging conversa (more…)
Bradley Cooper’s Man Bun ‘doesn’t Qualify,’ KLG and Hoda Agree
01:03 — Actor Bradley Cooper was seen jogging this weekend wearing a shaggy beard and a tiny man bun – but the ladies aren’t convinced it can count as a full (more…)
The Evolution of Bradley Cooper
01:58 — Watch the actor's confidence on the red carpet grow starting with 2005's "Wedding Crashers" up through "The Hangover Part III." Nice duds!
2014 Golden Globes: Bradley Cooper Gives Props to Bale
01:33 — Hear why the "American Hustle" actor couldn't get enough of costar Christian Bale at the 2014 Golden Globes. Plus, hear about his hairy on-camera tran (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Wedding Crashers TBS

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch450 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college