Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Spirit Awards: Jennifer Lawrence
01:03 — The busy "Silver Linings Playbook" actress chats about how her and Bradley Cooper continually are working together. Listen in!
2013 SAG Awards: Bradley Cooper
02:23 — Dressed in Tom Ford, actor Bradley Cooper swoons E!'s Giuliana Rancic. See the host get giddy when he tells her she looks beautiful in French!
2013 Spirit Awards: Bradley Cooper
01:34 — The "Silver Linings Playbook" actor talks about the Oscar-nominated movie and the busy weekend ahead. Plus, find out his take on independent films.
2013 BAFTAs: Bradley Cooper
01:22 — Nominated for his work in "Silver Linings Playbook," Bradley dishes on working with legendary actor Robert De Niro.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Sex and the CityThey Shoot Single People, Don't They?(Season 2, Episode 4) E!

Charlotte forces herself into a romance after all her friends end up single at the same time. Kristin Davis, Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
Wedding Crashers SPIKE

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00am
Wedding Crashers SPIKE

A pair of engaging Lotharios become the life of the party by sneaking into wedding receptions and scamming their way into the hearts of impressionable young women.

I’ll Watch446 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments