Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

The 19 Best Sight Gags in Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp

Hey, campers! If you're anything like us, you've already binged all eight episodes of Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp. But were you able to pay close attention in between your laughing fits to catch all the awesome jokes and cheeky movie w… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 3:30am
Case 39 Syfy

Social worker Emily (Renée Zellweger) uncovers a lethal secret about a 10-year-old girl whose case she is responsible for after the child's parents try to harm her. Directed by Christian Alvart.

Sun Aug 2 7:20am
Failure to Launch TMC

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)

Sun Aug 2 8:58am
The Rocker CMDY-E

Two decades after being kicked out of a famous heavy-metal group, a failed fortysomething drummer joins his teen nephew's band. Rainn Wilson ("The Office") stars. Christina Applegate, Josh Gad, Teddy Geiger, Emma Stone. Directed by Peter Cattaneo ("The Ful (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (312 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »