Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Spirit Awards: Jennifer Lawrence
01:03 — The busy "Silver Linings Playbook" actress chats about how her and Bradley Cooper continually are working together. Listen in!
2013 Spirit Awards: Bradley Cooper
01:34 — The "Silver Linings Playbook" actor talks about the Oscar-nominated movie and the busy weekend ahead. Plus, find out his take on independent films.
2013 BAFTAs: Bradley Cooper
01:22 — Nominated for his work in "Silver Linings Playbook," Bradley dishes on working with legendary actor Robert De Niro.
2013 Oscars: Bradley Cooper
01:26 — The handsome "Silver Linings Playbook" star reflects on his success and Best Actor nomination. Plus, he brought a special lady with him to the show. F (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch388 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor