Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp</em>

Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Is Coming To Netflix

Ever since 2001, Wet Hot American Summer fans have wondering whether the counselors at Camp Firewood really did make it their beeswax to meet up ten years later. Now, thanks to Netflix, we'll finally found out. The streaming service announced that W… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speed Round: What's the Best Cure for a Hangover?
02:15 — What's the best thing about Sin City, and what's the best cure for a hangover? Rocsi Diaz asks these questions and more to The Hangover Part III stars (more…)
#Hashtag2 With Jimmy Fallon & Jonah Hill
01:54 — Jimmy & Jonah have a Twitter conversation in real life.
Bradley Cooper vs. JLo in an Epic Ass Off!
01:52 — Bradley Cooper squeezed his way into a pair of short shorts to try to take Jennifer Lopez’s ass crown!
Sienna Miller Discusses New Film ‘American Sniper’
04:11 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about her new movie, “American Sniper,” in which she plays the wife of U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle, played by Bradley Co (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveBradley Cooper; TV on the Radio(Season 34, Episode 15) COMEDY

Bradley Cooper is the host. Music guest: TV on the Radio.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNight(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Angela Lansbury plays the mother of a rape suspect (Alfred Molina) in a crossover episode with “Law & Order: Trial by Jury.” Mildred: Rita Moreno. Whitaker: Bradley Cooper. Nina: Anya Migdal. Milan: Stelio Savante. Kibre: Bebe Neuwirth. Salazar: Kirk A (more…)

I’ll Watch284 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:45pm
American Sniper MOMAX

Biopic of Chris Kyle, the most-celebrated sniper in American military history. In the aftermath of 9/11, Kyle decides to serve his country by becoming a Navy SEAL. But with each tour of duty, he grows more detached from his wife and children.

I’ll Watch405 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper
  • Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting