Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bradley Cooper Photos

  • Bradley Cooper - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Bradley Cooper - 86th Annual Academ Awards in Hollywood, California, March 2, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Bradley Cooper - 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, January 12, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Bradley Cooper - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Frederick J. Brown/AFP/Getty Images
  • Bradley Cooper - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage
  • Bradley Cooper - The "Limitless" New York City premiere, March 8, 2011
    Photo By: Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The Los Angeles "All About Steve" premiere, August 26, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Heather Graham and Bradley Cooper - The UK premiere of 'The Hangover' in London, June 10, 2009
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The "Wedding Crashers" New York premiere, July 13, 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper and Jennifer Esposito - In Style and Warner Bros. 2007 Golden Globe after party, January 15, 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper, Jennifer Esposito and D.J. Qualls - The 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards official after party, January 29, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The 2006 Golden Globes after party, January 16, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The Howard Fine Acting Studio 2005 Winter Wonderful Benefiting Toys For Tots, December 11, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - GQ Celebrates the 2005 Men of the Year, December 1, 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The "13 Going On 30" premiere, April 14, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - The Cabana Oscars Beauty Buffet, March 22, 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - ET/GLAMOUR Emmy party, September 22, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - Retro Disney at The Cabana Beauty Buffet in Los Angeles, September 21, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - "A Time For Heroes" to benefit The Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation, June 9, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz.WireImage.com
  • Bradley Cooper - Tell No One: 1800 Hosts Hollywood's Hottest Talent at exclusive party, May 2, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Victor Garber, Bradley Cooper & Merrin Dungey - ATAS Presents: "Behind The Scenes of 'Alias' " - 2002
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Zach Galifianakis" - Jason Sudeikis, Cecily Strong, Taran Killam, Bradley Cooper, Zach Galifianakis, Ed Helms, Nasim Pedrad, Bobby Moynihan and Vanessa Bayer
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon - Jimmy Fallon, Bradley Cooper
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Nip/Tuck - "Rachel Ben Natan" - Oliver Platt as Freddy Prune, Bradley Cooper as Aidan Stone
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Kitchen Confidential - John Cho, Bonnie Somerville, Jaime King, Bradley Cooper, Owain Yeoman, John Francis Daley and Nicholas Brendon
    Photo By: Jamie Trueblood/ FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - cast
    Photo By: Andrew Southam/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Bradley Cooper as "Jack Bourdain"
    Photo By: Michelle Desmond/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Bradley Cooper and Frank Langella
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Bradley Cooper, Owain Yeoman and Nicholas Brendon
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Michael Vartan and Bradley Cooper
    Photo By: Michelle Desmond/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - cast
    Photo By: Andrew Southam/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Bradley Cooper as "Jack Bourdain"
    Photo By: Andrew Southam/FOX

Related Galleries