Bradley Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This handsome actor began working professionally before graduating from the Actors Studio Drama School at New School University, missing commencement because he was off filming Wet Hot American Summer. Guest appearances on numerous TV series followed, but… (more)

Birth Name: Bradley Charles Cooper

Birth Place: Abington, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: January 5, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (312 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Michael Keaton in <em>Birdman</em>
Birdman, Grand Budapest Hotel Lead Oscar Nominations

See the list!

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Vitali Sediuk, Brad Pitt (inset)
Brad Pitt on Red Carpet Attack: The "Nutter" Will "Get Stomped"

Brad Pitt is speaking out for the first time since he was punched on the Maleficent red carpet last…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebs with Muscles: Jacked or Jacked Up?

Tell us which Hollywood hunks took their time in the gym a little too seriously

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
The Hangover Part III MAX

The Wolfpack search for Mr. Chow after Alan is kidnapped by a villain seeking revenge on the Asian hustler for stealing $21 million.

Mon Mar 30 3:30pm
Failure to Launch TMC

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)