Brad Renfro Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brad Barron Renfro

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: July 25, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burning Questions: Where Were Brad and Ben? What Was Gary Busey Thinking?

Where Was Renfro?Following the Oscars' montage of actors who died this past year, audience…

Brad Renfro by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Brad Renfro's Death Attributed to Heroin Overdose

Actor Brad Renfro, who was found dead in an apartment Jan. 15, died from a heroin overdose…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 1:40am
Bully SHO2e

Aimless Florida teens decide to murder one of their own, a physical, psychological and sexual intimidator (Nick Stahl). Based on a true story. Brad Renfro, Rachel Miner, Bijou Phillips, Michael Pitt, Kelli Garner, Leo Fitzpatrick, Daniel Franzese, Nathalie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop