Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(802 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fury
00:50 — April, 1945. As the Allies make their final push in the European Theatre, a battle-hardened army sergeant named Wardaddy (Brad Pitt) commands a Sherm (more…)
Watch Brad Pitt Rescue Little Girl Being Trampled By Massive Crowd
00:55 — Brad Pitt came to the rescue of a young girl who was nearly crushed to death by a mob of rowdy fans in Spain. Pitt, who was taking a break from filmin (more…)
Brad Pitt Saves Young Fan From Being Crushed by a Crowd -- See the Pics!
01:21 — The 52-year-old actor noticed the young girl being crushed while waving to fans.
Brad Pitt Rocks a Long Wispy Hair Cut at 'The Big Short' Premiere
01:20 — Just a few weeks after rocking a sleek 'do, the actor showed off a much longer cut in New York on Monday.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 2:35am
Sleepers STZEN

Four boyhood friends band together as adults when two are accused of killing their sadistic reform-school guard in this adaptation of Lorenzo Carcaterra's novel.

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Wed Jun 1 4:45am
Seven Years in Tibet STARZ

Adaptation of Austrian mountaineer Heinrich Harrer's memoir about his exploits during World War II and his friendship with the Dalai Lama.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:55pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBOe

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch429 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor