Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(804 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

Mortdecai strikes again. Johnny Depp was officially named the most overpaid actor of the year by Forbes. Thanks to flops such as Mortdecai and Transcendence, Depp's films returned $1.20 for every $1 he was paid. The second most overpaid actor, Denzel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angelina Jolie Talks Love Life With Brad Pitt
02:06 — The "Kung Fu Panda" actress reveals her and Brad Pitt's love is stronger than ever. See what Angelina is the most interested to see in their relations (more…)
Jason Priestley
04:57 — Jason Priestly talks about what lured him to Hollywood, having Brad Pitt as a roommate and life during "Beverly Hills 90210."
Throwback Thursday: Brad and Angie
01:08 — With Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie finally tying the knot, we just have to dedicate this week's Throwback Thursday to Hollywood's golden couple.
Brad Pitt: Step Off Drew Brees!
01:02 — We hit a nerve with Brad Pitt, because when we talked about Drew Brees’ less than stellar season, he spoke up!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:15am
Snatch HBO2

A ridiculously large diamond becomes the common denominator for an interlocking network of lowlifes, thugs, gangsters and a bare-knuckle boxing champ.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:30am
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch832 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
A Mighty Heart FLIXe

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend