Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(804 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt's Ex-Girlfriend Stands Up To Critics: 'He's Not a Crazy Monster'
01:22 — A former girlfriend of Brad Pitt is coming to the defense of her former beau, saying he's not the man whose reputation has been tarnished in his divor (more…)
What Brad Pitt's Red Carpet Cancellation Could Tell Us About His Divorce Strategy
01:56 — The Oscar winner says he is focusing on his family.
Facebook warns users after Brad Pitt death hoax
00:28 — A fake story claiming that Brad Pitt is dead has been making the rounds on Facebook. Clicking the link will let hackers access users' data, and now Fa (more…)
A Tale of Two On-Set Romances That Ended in Splitsville
02:57 — Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts are separating after 11 years together. We go inside their relationship and how they are calling it quits after shootin (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:30pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith WGNA

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

I’ll Watch744 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind