Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

Angelina Jolie: I Had My Ovaries Removed After Cancer Scare

Two years after having a preventive double mastectomy, Angelina Jolie has revealed that she has also had her ovaries and fallopian tubes removed. In an op-ed published in the New York Times Tuesday, Jolie explains that she opted to have the surgery a… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 10:55am
The Mexican MAXe

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)

Tue May 26 8:45am
Burn After Reading IFC

Two hapless gym employees find a computer disc containing a CIA agent's company secrets and decide to blackmail him to pay for plastic surgery.

Tue May 26 12:40pm
The Tree of Life FXM

Middle-aged Jack (Sean Penn) recalls his childhood and his relationships with his stern father (Brad Pitt) and loving mother, while his memories are contrasted with scenes of the origins of the universe and a time when dinosaurs roamed the Earth. Directed (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Jennifer Aniston
Does Jennifer Aniston Still Talk to Brad Pitt?

Watch her interview

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essent…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Brad Pitt
Box Office: Did Fury Unseat Gone Girl?

Gone Girl was no match for Brad Pitt's Fury at the box office.

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, and Kansas…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (776 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »