Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(804 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Multi-Million Dollar Properties: What's at Stake
01:51 — The Jolie-Pitts own 12 properties and people are wondering if they had a prenup.
A Closer Look at Angelina Jolie's New Malibu Home, Rented Ahead of Brad Pitt Divorce Filing
00:59 — A source tells ET the actress and her six children moved into the beachfront home before the couple split.
Why Brad Pitt Hasn't Seen His Kids Amid Split From Angelina Jolie
02:40 — A source tells ET Pitt hopes to see his six kids within the next few days.
Why Brad Pitt Hasn't Seen His Kids Amid Split from Angelina Jolie
02:39 — A source tells ET Pitt hopes to see his six kids within the next few days.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:20am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:20pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
The Time Traveler's Wife POP

Dramatic fantasy about a librarian whose genetic disorder causes him to hurtle through time when under extreme duress. Despite this condition, he tries to build a relationship with a young heiress. Based on the best-selling novel by author Audrey Niffenegg (more…)

I’ll Watch661 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt
  • Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments