Brad PittCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

That's the Pitts': E! Duo Axed

Oct 30, 2006 1:14 PM EST

Nip/Tuck + Brad Pitt = Transexual

Sep 27, 2006 2:24 PM EDT

Brad Pitt
WHAT'S IN A NAME?

Apr 17, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

DOUGLAS: I DIDN'T BASH BRANGELINA

Apr 11, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Jennifer Aniston
BREAK UP NIXED

Apr 11, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Angelina Jolie
SPECIAL DELIVERY?

Apr 7, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt
ON THEIR MARRY WAY?

Mar 17, 2006 3:00 AM EST

C.Thomas Howell on <EM>24</EM>
An Outsider Infiltrates 24's CTU

Mar 6, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Tom Cruise
WORLDS' CHAMPION

Jan 27, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Angelina Jolie, Brad Pitt
DIFFERENT POINTS OF VOW

Jan 26, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Jennifer Aniston
APB STILL OUT FOR SENSITIVITY CHIP

Jan 13, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt
WOMB RAIDER

Jan 11, 2006 3:00 AM EST

John Stamos of <EM>Jake in Progress</EM>
John Stamos' Jake Makes Progress

Jan 9, 2006 3:00 AM EST

OLD FLAME, NEW FIRE

Dec 12, 2005 3:00 AM EST

UP! UP WITH PEOPLE!

Nov 11, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop