Brad Pitt Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brad Pitt Calls It Quits

Nov 22, 2007 2:14 PM EST

Brangelina's Son Gets a New Name

May 31, 2007 7:45 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop