Brad PittCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elisabeth Moss, Alec Baldwin
30 Rock, Mad Men Lead SAG Nominations

Dec 18, 2008 11:11 AM EST

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt
Will Angelina Wed Baby Daddy Pitt?

Oct 24, 2008 12:11 PM EDT

Angelina Jolie by Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
Angelina is Ready to Pop!

Jul 2, 2008 4:10 PM EDT

Angie Graces Vanity Fair Cover

Jun 3, 2008 4:06 PM EDT

Jimmy's "F**king Ben Affleck" Debut

Feb 25, 2008 2:37 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop