Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt Says He Has Face Blindness

May 25, 2013 10:51 AM EDT

Janice Dickinson
Janice Dickinson Is Engaged

Dec 17, 2012 9:09 AM EST

Viola Davis, Jean Dujardin
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Feb 24, 2012 3:30 PM EST

Show More