Brad Pitt Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

One of the hottest men in Hollywood, this Oklahoma-born blond appeared in a handful of TV-movies and guest spots before becoming an overnight sensation with his sexy supporting turn as a robber in Thelma & Louise in 1991. Pitt graduated to leading roles in… (more)

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: December 18, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (776 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie: I Had My Ovaries Removed After Cancer Scare

Read her New York Times op-ed

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Jennifer Aniston
Does Jennifer Aniston Still Talk to Brad Pitt?

Watch her interview

Jake Gyllenhaal
Box Office: Nightcrawler, Ouija Lead Quiet Halloween Weekend

Jake Gyllenhaal's pulse-pounding thriller Nightcrawler and the supernatural horror film Ouija essent…

Brad Pitt and Zach Galifianakis
Top Videos: Brad Pitt's Between Two Ferns, Marcel the Shell, “Dachshund’s Creek”

This week, Jenny Slate and her husband Dean Fleischer-Camp released a new video in their "Marcel the…

Brad Pitt
Box Office: Did Fury Unseat Gone Girl?

Gone Girl was no match for Brad Pitt's Fury at the box office.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Odd Couples: Real-Life Celebrity Roommates

Check out the Hollywood stars who once bunked together

Beard or No Beard: Which Is Hotter?

Vote for which Hollywood hunks letter better scruffy than smooth

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Killing Them Softly SHO

A professional enforcer probes the robbery of a mob poker game by three low-level thieves, but his investigation is complicated by an alcoholic hit man, incompetent gangsters and the playboy host of the game.

Mon Mar 30 10:15am
Kick-Ass 2 MAX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:00pm
The Mexican MAX

An inept criminal's girlfriend is kidnapped while he is in Mexico trying to pull off one final job. Julia Roberts, Brad Pitt, James Gandolfini, Gene Hackman. Nayman: Bob Balaban. Ted: J.K. Simmons. Well Dressed Black Man: Sherman Augustus. Frank: Michael C (more…)