Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(108 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>

Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Everybody Loves Raymond starRay Romano honored Doris Roberts after news broke that his co-star had passed away yesterday (April 18). "Doris Roberts had an energy and a spirit that amazed me. She never stopped," Romano said in a statement obtained by… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ex-FBI Agent Claims To Know Fate of Lauren Spierer Who Went Missing in 2011
02:11 — A new special is focusing on the beautiful college student who vanished without a trace after a night of partying five years ago. The mystery of what (more…)
Til' Death: Cast Interview
01:51 — |Eddie Kaye Thomas|Joely Fisher|Brad Garrett|Kat Foster|'Til Death
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Cast of Til' Death Pt. 1
31:32 — |Eddie Kaye Thomas|Joely Fisher|Brad Garrett|Kat Foster|'Til Death
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Cast of 'Til Death Pt. 2
10:45 — |Eddie Kaye Thomas|Joely Fisher|Brad Garrett|Kat Foster|'Til Death

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:55am
Suicide Kings HBOSGe

Christopher Walken plays a former mobster who's kidnapped and tortured by a group of rich punks who use him as a negotiating tool for the return of an abducted relative. Denis Leary. Chasten: Henry Thomas. Directed by Peter O'Fallon.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Sat Jul 30 9:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondFaux Pas(Season 9, Episode 11) TVLAND

Ray accidentally insults the twins' new friend and the faux pas quickly spirals out of control when he repeats it to the boy's dad. George: Joel McKinnon Miller. Chris: Skyler Gisondo.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Reid Scott, Sarah Chalke
How to Live with Your Parents Sneak Peek: Polly Goes on a Date!

Polly (Sarah Chalke) is faced with a dilemma this week on ABC's How to Live with Your Parents (For t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian