Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Voices and Growing Up: Brad Garrett Answers Social Media Questions
02:05 — Actor and comedian Brad Garrett discusses growing up and his favorite voice over moments in questions delivered via social media.
Brad Garrett Reveals His Tiny Tower
00:43 — "Larry King talks with actor and comedian Brad Garrett self-deprecatingly discusses his manhood.
Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
03:29 — Last Bites: Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:24pm
Everybody Loves RaymondThe Getaway(Season 3, Episode 21) TVLAND

Debra (Patricia Heaton) convinces Ray to go on a couples-only weekend getaway to a Vermont bed-and-breakfast. Amy: Monica Horan. Pam: Beth Skipp. Cecily: Lynn Milgrim. Bill: Rick Hall.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondWorking Girl(Season 3, Episode 22) TVLAND

Debra feels like she's missing out just being a wife and mom so she gets a job---much to Ray's dismay. Charlotte: Julie Hagerty. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Robert: Brad Garrett. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: Ray Romano.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondBe Nice(Season 3, Episode 23) TVLAND

When Ray and Debra (Patricia Heaton) realize they are more polite to strangers than they are to each other, they decide to be nicer to one another. For starters, Ray agrees to give Debra "unassisted compliments" and she agrees to stop calling him an idiot (more…)

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind