Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Voices and Growing Up: Brad Garrett Answers Social Media Questions
02:05 — Actor and comedian Brad Garrett discusses growing up and his favorite voice over moments in questions delivered via social media.
Brad Garrett Reveals His Tiny Tower
00:43 — "Larry King talks with actor and comedian Brad Garrett self-deprecatingly discusses his manhood.
Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
03:29 — Last Bites: Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondAlly's BirthNew(Season 5, Episode 25) CMT

Ray reluctantly attends a father-daughter dance with Ally and remembers, in flashbacks, the hectic circumstances surrounding her birth. Ally: Madylin Sweeten. Nurse: Jessica Bern. Doctor: Monique Edwards. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Ray: (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) CMT

In the pilot, Ray (Ray Romano) must uninvite his meddlesome parents to his wife's birthday party because she wants some space for a change. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondDancing with Debra(Season 3, Episode 24) TVLAND

Ray suggests that Debra go swing dancing with lonely Robert (Brad Garrett), but then he becomes jealous when Debra has a good time. Gianni: Jon Manfrelotti. Kristen: Jill Zimmerman. Debra: Patricia Heaton.

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments