Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Garrett On a Female Late Night Host: ‘Yes, We Have to’
00:24 — “Everybody Loves Raymond” star Brad Garrett tells Larry King ‘we have to’ have a female late night host on a major network.
Brad Garrett Stops by the View
05:01 — “Everybody Loves Raymond” actor/comedian Brad Garrett stops by “The View” to talk about his new book, “When the Balls Drop” and have some fun with the (more…)
Brad Garrett: I’m Enjoying Being 55
05:01 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new book, “When the Balls Drop,” and he talks about his struggles and contentment with aging.
SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondCivil WarNew(Season 2, Episode 13) CMT

To spend time with his dad (Peter Boyle), Raymond enlists to participate in a Civil War battle reenactment. Debra: Patricia Heaton. Harry: John O'Donohue. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondMia FamigliaNew(Season 2, Episode 14) CMT

Frank's aunt (Argentina Brunetti) visits from Italy and works her Old World charm on the entire famiglia Barone. Anna: Stella Farentino. Uncle Mel: Phil Leeds. Cab Driver: Mike Batay.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay