Brad Garrett Celebrity Watchlist

Brad Garrett

After dropping out of college to pursue stand-up comedy, this tall deep-voiced comedian became the first $100,000-grand-prize winner on the syndicated talent competitionStar Search. The win led him to an appearance on the Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carso… (more)

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Place: Oxnard, CA

Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal and Brad Garrett Are Heading to This Is Us

If you're one of the 90 million people who were impressed by the This Is Us trailer, the show is only upping its star power. The NBC family drama centers on four adults whose lives are interconnected in various ways and features a stand-out cast tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Voices and Growing Up: Brad Garrett Answers Social Media Questions
02:05 — Actor and comedian Brad Garrett discusses growing up and his favorite voice over moments in questions delivered via social media.
Brad Garrett Reveals His Tiny Tower
00:43 — "Larry King talks with actor and comedian Brad Garrett self-deprecatingly discusses his manhood.
Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
03:29 — Last Bites: Daphne's Reinvented Banana Bread
Brad Garrett Channels Ray Romano and Explains How He Landed "Everybody Loves Raymond"
00:58 — Larry King interviews actor and comedian Brad Garrett who discusses how he landed "Everybody Loves Raymond" role.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
Everybody Loves RaymondI Love You(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Debra (Patricia Heaton) wonders why Raymond has such trouble saying "I love you" out loud. Linda: Maggie Wheeler. Bernie: Tom McGowan. Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Everybody Loves RaymondI Wish I Were Gus(Season 1, Episode 3) CMT

Ray (Ray Romano) is chosen to deliver the eulogy at his late uncle's funeral, an occasion that serves as a reunion between Ray's mother and her feuding sister, Alda (Jean Stapleton). Marie: Doris Roberts.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:48pm
Everybody Loves RaymondMove Over(Season 3, Episode 20) TVLAND

Debra (Patricia Heaton) is crushed when Ray complains about her infringing on his side of the mattress. Father Hubley: Charles Durning. Marie: Doris Roberts. Frank: Peter Boyle. Robert: Brad Garrett.

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Everybody Loves Raymond</em>
Everybody Loves Raymond Stars Pay Tribute to Doris Roberts

Read Ray Romano's sweet message to his onscreen mom

Brad Garrett
Law & Order: SVU Enlists Brad Garrett for Two-Part Season Finale

You've never seen Garrett like this before

The Crazy Ones
First Look: The Crazy Ones' Sizzling Season Finale

Read 'em and weep! Simon (Robin Williams) and his team try to keep the local library from closing by…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Brad Garrett and Robin Williams
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Brad Garrett's (Gay) Straight Man

How does one keep a straight face when acting opposite Robin Williams? "You just have to think of, l…

Brad Garrett, Robin Williams
First Look: Brad Garrett Takes The Crazy Ones to New Heights

It's hard not to look up to Brad Garrett. Next month, the 6'8½" former Everybody Loves Raymond star…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld
  • Birth Place: Oxnard, CA
  • Birthday: April 14, 1960, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent